Products & Solutions

Products

FullBand® Ultra: Ultra Low Loss Single Mode Fibre

Description:

Whether you are having a hard choice for better attenuation or better macro-bend performance of fibre  Now, we can give you the best choice: YOFC FullBand Ultra fibre.

YOFC FullBand Ultra fibre is made by YOFC unique pure silica core technology, it offers 15% lower attenuation than typical G.652.D fibres, with a maximum attenuation of 0.17 dB/km at 1550 nm.

YOFC FullBand Ultra fibre, typical water peak is about 0.4dB/km, because of the inherent advantages of advanced Plasma Activated Chemical Vapor Deposition (PCVD) process.

YOFC FullBand Ultra fibre, with trench-assisted profile, it offers lower macro and micro bending induced loss, the bend performance exceeds the ITU-T G.657.A1 standard. Up to 10x better macro-bend loss compared to the G.652.D standard, it benefit for smaller, lighter cable design, and reduced rework time from bend in construction.

YOFC FullBand Ultra fibre, with special material design, it also offers excellent hydrogen aging characteristics, which guarantees stability of fiber application.

So, YOFC FullBand Ultra fibre is the first G.652 fibre to offer ultra low attenuation performance along with macro-bend performance that exceeds the G.657.A1 standard. And the macro-bend performance is based on 9.1um MFD that is the same as most standard single mode fibre, benefit for it seamless compliant with existing network. It fully meets the demands for transmitting signal with high speed, high capacity and extended networking distances over one single fibre.



     

About Us
Company Profile
Enterprise Culture
R&D
QMS
Social Responsibility
Brand Construction
Milestone
YOFC TODAY
vedio
YOFC News
YOFC News
Products & Solutions
Products
Solutions
Technical Centre
Fibre technology
Cable technology
Investor Relations
Corporate Governance
Stock Information
Financial Reports
Announcements
Investors' Activities
Contact Us

Copyright @ 2016 Yangtze Optical Fibre and Cable Joint Stock Limited Company

Customers Hotline:+86-27-87801760 Fax:+86-27-87801760

Address:No.9 Optics Valley Avenue, Wuhan, Hubei, China(P.C.: 430073)Powered By: JLTECH