Stock Code:601869.SH / 06869.HK

Breakout Cable

Breakout cable is used to split 12-core MTP connector terminated on trunk cable into simplex or duplex connectors. MPO/MTP connector is connected with trunk cable,while simplex or duplex connecter on the other side can provide a different fan-out length which is convenient for device connection.
Applications

Internal frame cabling,MPO/MTP adapter panels

Characteristics
  • High-precision MPO/MTP connector and simplex/duplex LC/SC
  • Factory pre-termination, 100% tested to ensure the transmission performance
  • Rapid configuration, reduce installation time
  • Rapid upgrading, support parallel transmission
  • Customized cable length and fan-out length
  • Loose tube structure, OFNR, OFNP and LSZH materials are available for outer sheath
Complied Standards

Comply with TIA/EIA 604-5, IEC 61754 series, Telcodia GR-1435-CORE Issue 2,Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4 standards.

Fire resistance comply with low smoking (IEC 61304), halogen free (IEC 60754-1), flame retardant (IEC 60332- 3C), and corrosion proof (IEC 60754-2)

Mechanical Performance

Fibre Count

Bending Radius(mm) Temperature(℃)

Package

Static

Dynamic

Operation

Installation

Storage

2

10D

20D

-20 to +60

-5 to +50

-25 to +70

PE bag for L<50m,

Reel packaging for L≥50m

4

10D

20D

-20 to +60

-5 to +50

-25 to +70

6

10D

20D

-20 to +60

-5 to +50

-25 to +70

8

10D

20D

-20 to +60

-5 to +50

-25 to +70

12

10D

20D

-20 to +60

-5 to +50

-25 to +70

24

10D

20D

-20 to +60

-5 to +50

-25 to +70

Connector Performance

Connector Type

IL(dB)

500times Durability ΔIL(dB)

Temperature Cycling ΔIL(dB)

MPO/MTP MM Elite

≤0.35

≤0.20

≤0.20

MPO/MTP SM Elite

≤0.35

≤0.20

≤0.20

MPO/MTP MM standard

≤0.70

≤0.20

≤0.20

MPO/MTP SM standard

≤0.70

≤0.20

≤0.20

LC MM connector

≤0.30

≤0.20

≤0.20

LC SM connector

≤0.30

≤0.20

≤0.20

Cable Performance

Fibre Type

Core/Cladding Dia.(µm)

Bandwidth (MHz·km)

Wavelength(nm)

Max. Attenuation(dB/km)

G652D

9/125

NA

1310/1550

0.36/0.22

G657A2

9/125

NA

1310/1550

0.36/0.22

OM1

62.5/125

200

850/1300

3.0/1.0

OM2

50/125

500

850/1300

3.0/1.0

OM3

50/125

2000

850/1300

3.0/1.0

OM4

50/125

4700

850/1300

3.0/1.0

Order Guide

Suggestions and feedback

返回顶部