Stock Code:601869.SH / 06869.HK

Products

Pre-terminated Bow-type Drop Cable

The product is made up of indoor bow-type drop cable and fibre connector(s), which can be used for household wiring in FTTH.
Product standards

• Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series.

Characteristics

• Low insertion loss,high return loss

• High strength, and comply with the construction requirements

• Durability:500times

• LSZH outer sheath

The order information

Side A

Polish A

Side B

Polish B

Fibre

Cable

Length

FC

PC

PC

PC

G.652D

2.0×3.0mm

1m

SC

UPC

SC

UPC

G.657A2

Customized

5m

--

APC

--

APC

Customized

--

10m

--

--

--

--

--

--

20m

--

--

--

--

--

--

Customized

Performance

Connector type

FC/SC, etc.

Fibre

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical 0.2, Max.0.3

Typical 0.2, Max.0.3

Return Loss(dB)

PC≥45, UPC≥50, APC≥60,

NA

Operation Temperature (℃)

-40 to +75

-40 to +75

Fibre Retention

50N

50N

Environment-friendly

Comply with RoHS

Comply with RoHS

Suggestions and feedback

返回顶部