Stock Code: 601869.SH / 06869.HK

100G

This product is applicable to 100Gb/s MMF link. This module is designed by integrating a 4-channel VCSEL array and a 4-channel PIN photodiode array, and with MPO optical connector. It can realize data transmission within 70m at 103.1Gb/s with OM3 or OM4 MMF fibre, and within 100m at 103.1Gb/s with OM4 MMF fibre. This product conforms to QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4.
Applications
  • 100G Ethernet, Metro, SDH/SONET, Data Center and other optical links
Characteristics
  • Compliant QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4/LR4/ER4, OTN OTU3/OTU4
  • Hot-pluggable, digital diagnostics functions
  • 4 channels full-duplex
  • Up to 28Gb/s per channel
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Meet EMI, ESD
  • RoHS compliant
  • Class 1/1M Standard product, Compliant IEC60825-1
  • Telcordia(bellcore)GR-468-CORE reliability compliant
  • Operating temperature 0 - 70℃

Specifications

Remark Package Connector Data Rate Wavelength Reach Transmitter Power Receiver Power Part NO.
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 MPO 100G 850nm 100m VCSEL -8.4 to  2.4dBm PIN -10.3 to 2.4dBm Y-59770C000
100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 LC 100G CWDM 2km DFB -6.5 to 2.5dBm PIN -11.5 to 2.5dBm Y-59683C000
100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 MPO 100G 1310nm 500m DFB -9.4 to 2dBm PIN -12.6 to 2dBm Y-59782C000
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 LC 100G LWDM 10km EML -4.3 to 4.5dBm PIN -10.6 to 4.5dBm Y-59674C000
100G LR1 QSFP28 LC 100G 1310nm 10km EML -- PIN -- Y-59014C000
100G ER4 lite QSFP28 LC 100G 1294nm - 1310nm 30km EML -2.9 to 4.5dBm APD -15 to -4dBm Y-59677C000
100G ER4 QSFP28 LC 100G 1294nm - 1310nm 40km EML -2.9 to 2.9dBm SOA+PIN -21 to -3dBm Y-59678C000
100G ZR4 QSFP28 LC 100G 1294nm - 1310nm 80km EML 2 to 6.5dBm SOA+PIN -28 to -3.5dBm Y-5967AC000

brochure

Suggestions and feedback