Stock Code: 601869.SH / 06869.HK

10G SFP+

Applications
  • 10G Ethernet,Metro,Access,Wireless, SDH/SONET, Data Center and other optical links
Characteristics
  • Compliant SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3.ae 10G Base-ZR/ZW,
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW, 10GBASE-LR/LW, 10GBASE-SR/SW
  • 6 - 11.3Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint, digital diagnostics functions
  • Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF, 300m over OM3, 100m over OM2
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Meet EMI, ESD
  • RoHS compliant
  • Class 1/1M Standard product, Compliant IEC60825-1
  • Telcordia(bellcore)GR-468-CORE reliability compliant
  • Operating temperature 0 to 70℃ or -40 to 85℃

Specifications

Remark Package Connector Data Rate Wavelength Reach Transmitter Power Receiver Power Part NO.
10GBASE-SR/SW SFP+ LC 10G 850nm 300m VCSEL -6 to -1dBm PIN -10 to 0.5dBm Y-16001I000
10GBASE-LR/LW  SFP+ LC 10G 1310nm 2km FP -6 to -0.5dBm PIN -14.4 to 0.5dBm Y-16013I000
10GBASE-LR/LW  SFP+ LC 10G 1310nm 10km DFB -6 to -0.5dBm PIN -14.4 to 0.5dBm Y-16014I000

10GBASE-LR/LW

SFP+

LC

10G

1310nm

20km

DFB

-3 to 3dBm

PIN

-14.4 to 0.5dBm

Y-16016I000

10GBASE-ER/EW

SFP+

LC

10G

1550nm

40km

EML

-1 to 3dBm

PIN

-15.8 to 0.5dBm

Y-16028I000

10GBASE-ZR

SFP+

LC

10G

1550nm

80km

EML

0 to4dBm

APD

-23 to -6dBm

Y-16029I000

10G BX10

SFP+

LC

10G

1270nm/1330nm

10km

DFB

-6 to -0.5dBm

PIN

-15 to 0.5dBm

Y-16694I000

10G BX10

SFP+

LC

10G

1330nm/1270nm

10km

DFB

-6 to -0.5dBm

PIN

-15 to 0.5dBm

Y-16704I000

10G BX20

SFP+

LC

10G

1270nm/1330nm

20km

DFB

-3 to 3dBm

PIN

-15 to 0.5dBm

Y-16696I000

10G BX20

SFP+

LC

10G

1330nm/1270nm

20km

DFB

-3 to 3dBm

PIN

-15 to 0.5dBm

Y-16706I000

10G BX40

SFP+

LC

10G

1270nm/1330nm

40km

DFB

0 to 5dBm

PIN

-15 to 0.5dBm

Y-16698I000

10G BX40

SFP+

LC

10G

1330nm/1270nm

40km

DFB

0 to 5dBm

PIN

-15 to 0.5dBm

Y-16708I000

10G BX60

SFP+

LC

10G

1270nm/1330nm

60km

DFB

0 to 5dBm

APD

-20 to -6dBm

Y-16699I000

10G BX60

SFP+

LC

10G

1330nm/1270nm

60km

DFB

0 to 5dBm

APD

-20 to -6dBm

Y-16709I000

10G BX80

SFP+

LC

10G

1490nm/1550nm

80km

EML

0 to 4dBm

APD

-24 to -7dBm

Y-1669AI000

brochure

Suggestions and feedback