Stock Code: 601869.SH / 06869.HK

Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet, Access, and other optical links
Characteristics
  • Compliant SFP MSA, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX and 1000BASE-ZX
  • 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint, digital diagnostics functions
  • Support 550m to 80km transport
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Meet EMI, ESD
  • RoHS compliant
  • Class 1/1M Standard product, Compliant IEC60825-1
  • Telcordia(bellcore)GR-468-CORE reliability compliant
  • Operating temperature 0 to 70℃ or -40 to 85℃

Specifications

Remark Package Connector Data Rate Wavelength Reach Transmitter Power Receiver Power Part NO.
1000BASE-SX SFP LC 1.25G 850nm 550m VCSEL -9.5 to 0dBm PIN -21 to 0dBm Y-02002I000
1000BASE-LX SFP LC 1.25G 1310nm 10km FP -10 to -3dBm PIN -25 to -3dBm Y-02014I000
1000BASE-LR SFP LC 1.25G 1310nm 20km FP -9 to -3dBm PIN -25 to -3dBm Y-02016I000
1000BASE-LH SFP LC 1.25G 1310nm 40km DFB -4 to 3dBm PIN -25 to -3dBm Y-02018I000
1000BASE-LH SFP LC 1.25G 1550nm 40km DFB -7 to 0dBm PIN -25 to -3dBm Y-02028I000
1000BASE-ZX SFP LC 1.25G 1550nm 80km DFB -3 to 3dBm PIN -26 to -3dBm Y-0202AI000
1000BASE-ZX SFP LC 1.25G 1550nm 100km DFB 0 to 5dBm PIN -31 to -9dBm Y-0202BI000
1000BASE-ZX SFP LC 1.25G 1550nm 120km DFB 0 to 5dBm APD -34 to -9dBm Y-0202CI000
1.25G BX10 SFP LC 1.25G 1310/1550nm 10km FP -9 to -3dBm PIN -21 to -3dBm Y-02734I000
1.25G BX10 SFP LC 1.25G 1550/1310nm 10km DFB -9 to -3dBm PIN -21 to -3dBm Y-02744I000
1.25G BX20 SFP LC 1.25G 1310/1550nm 20km DFB -9 to -3dBm PIN -25 to -3dBm Y-02736I000
1.25G BX20 SFP LC 1.25G 1550/1310nm 20km DFB -9 to -3dBm PIN -25 to -3dBm Y-02746I000
1.25G BX40 SFP LC 1.25G 1310/1550nm 40km DFB -4 to 3dBm PIN -25 to -3dBm Y-02738I000
1.25G BX40 SFP LC 1.25G 1550/1310nm 40km DFB -4 to 3dBm PIN -25 to -3dBm Y-02748I000
1.25G BX60 SFP LC 1.25G 1310/1550nm 60km DFB 0 to 5dBm PIN -25 to -3dBm Y-02739I000

brochure

Suggestions and feedback