Stock Code:601869.SH / 06869.HK

25G SFP28

This product is a 25Gb/s small hot-swap optical module that supports MSA SFP-8431 Rev. 4.1. It is designed to be compatible with SFP-8432, and supports data rate up to 25.78Gb/s and link length up to 10km.
Applications

25G Ethernet,Metro,Wireless, SDH/SONET, Data Center and 
other optical links

Characteristics
  • Up to 28Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint, digital diagnostics functions
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Meet EMI, ESD
  • RoHS compliant
  • Class 1/1M Standard product, Compliant IEC60825-1
  • Telcordia(bellcore)GR-468-CORE reliability compliant
  • Operating temperature 0-70℃ or -40-85℃

Specifications

Part NO. Package Connector Data Rate Wavelength Reach Transmitter Power Receiver Power Remark
Y-27000C(E)000 SFP28 LC 25.78G 850nm 100m(om4) VCSEL -8.4~2.4 PIN -10.3~2.4 25GBASE-SR ETHERNET
Y-27014I000 SFP28 LC 25.78G 1310nm 10km DFB -4.5~2 PIN -11.4~2 25GBASE-LR
Y-27011I000 SFP28 LC 25.78G 1310nm 300m DFB -7~2 PIN -8.5~2 25GBASE-LR
Y-27031I000 SFP28 LC 25.78G 1271nm 300m DFB -2.5~2.5 PIN -10.3~2 CWDM 25GBASE-LR
Y-27041I000 SFP28 LC 25.78G 1291nm 300m DFB -2.5~2.5 PIN -10.3~2 CWDM 25GBASE-LR
Y-27051I000 SFP28 LC 25.78G 1311nm 300m DFB -2.5~2.5 PIN -10.3~2 CWDM 25GBASE-LR
Y-27061I000 SFP28 LC 25.78G 1331nm 300m DFB -2.5~2.5 PIN -10.3~2 CWDM 25GBASE-LR
Y-27691I000 SFP28 LC 25.78G 1270nm/1330nm 10km DFB -4.5~2 PIN -11.4~2 25GBASE-LR
Y-27701I000 SFP28 LC 25.78G 1330nm/1270nm 10km DFB -4.5~2 PIN -11.4~2 25GBASE-LR
Y-2C000C(E)000 SFP28 LC 32G 850nm 100m(om4) VCSEL -8.4~2.4 PIN -10.3~2.4 FIBRE CHANNEL
Y-2C014I000 SFP28 LC 32G 1310nm 10km DFB -4.5~2 PIN -11.4~2 FIBRE CHANNEL

brochure

Suggestions and feedback