Stock Code:601869.SH / 06869.HK

10G XFP

10G Ethernet, Metro, Access, Wireless, SDH/SONET, and other optical links
Applications

10G Ethernet, Metro, Access, Wireless, SDH/SONET, and 
other optical links

Characteristics
  • Compliant XFP MSA, IEEE 802.3.ae 10G Base-ZR/ZW, 10GBASE-ER/EW,
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW, 10GBASE-SR/SW, SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, OTN OTU-2
  • 9.95 - 11.3Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint, digital diagnostics functions
  • Up to 100km on 9/125um SMF, 300m over OM3, 100m over OM2
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Meet EMI, ESD
  • RoHS compliant
  • Class 1/1M Standard product, Compliant IEC60825-1
  • Telcordia(bellcore)GR-468-CORE reliability compliant
  • Operating temperature 0~70℃ or -40 - 85℃

Specifications

Part NO. Package Connector Data Rate Wavelength Reach Transmitter Power Receiver Power Remark
Y-36001I000 XFP LC 10G 850nm 300m VCSEL -6~-1dBm PIN -10~0.5dBm 10GBASE-SR/SW
Y-36014I000 XFP LC 10G 1310nm 10km DFB -6~-1dBm PIN -15~0.5dBm 10GBASE-LR/LW
Y-36028I000 XFP LC 10G 1550nm 40km EML -1~4dBm PIN -16.5~0.5dBm 10GBASE-ER/EW
Y-3602AI000 XFP LC 10G 1550nm 80km EML 0~5dBm APD -24~-6dBm 10GBASE-ZR
Y-3602BI000 XFP LC 10G 1550nm 100km EML 1~5dBm APD -24~-6dBm --

brochure

Suggestions and feedback