Stock Code:601869.SH / 06869.HK

10G XFP BIDI

10G Ethernet, Metro, Access, Wireless, SDH/SONET, and other optical links
Applications

10G Ethernet, Metro, Access, Wireless, SDH/SONET, and other 
optical links

Characteristics
  • Compliant XFP MSA, IEEE 802.3.ae 10G Base-ZR/ZW, 10GBASE-ER/EW,
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW,10GBASE-SR/SW, SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, OTN OTU-2
  • 9.95 - 11.3Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint, digital diagnostics functions
  • Up to 100km on 9/125um SMF
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Meet EMI, ESD
  • RoHS compliant
  • Class 1/1M Standard product, Compliant IEC60825-1
  • Telcordia(bellcore)GR-468-CORE reliability compliant
  • Operating temperature 0~70℃ or -40 - 85℃

Specifications

Part NO. Package Connector Data Rate Wavelength Reach Transmitter Power Receiver Power Remark
Y-36694I000 XFP LC 10G 1270nm/1330nm 10km DFB -5~0dBm PIN -15~0.5dBm --
Y-36704I000 XFP LC 10G 1330nm/1270nm 10km DFB -5~0dBm PIN -15~0.5dBm --
Y-36696I000 XFP LC 10G 1270nm/1330nm 20km DFB -3~2dBm PIN -15~0.5dBm --
Y-36706I000 XFP LC 10G 1330nm/1270nm 20km DFB -3~2dBm PIN -15~0.5dBm --
Y-36698I000 XFP LC 10G 1270nm/1330nm 40km DFB 0~5dBm PIN -15~0.5dBm --
Y-36708I000 XFP LC 10G 1330nm/1270nm 40km DFB 0~5dBm PIN -15~0.5dBm --
Y-36699I000 XFP LC 10G 1270nm/1330nm 60km DFB 0~5dBm APD -20~-6dBm --
Y-3671AI000 XFP LC 10G 1490nm/1550nm 80km EML 0~4dBm APD -24~-6dBm --
Y-36709I000 XFP LC 10G 1330nm/1270nm 60km DFB 0~5dBm APD -20~-6dBm --
Y-3671AI000 XFP LC 10G 1490nm/1550nm 80km EML 0~4dBm APD -24~-6dBm --
Y-3672AI000 XFP LC 10G 1550nm/1490nm 80km EML -1~3dBm APD -24~-6dBm --

brochure

Suggestions and feedback