Stock Code:601869.SH / 06869.HK

Simplex/Duplex Patch Cord

This product achieves multimode simplex or duplex connection.
Applications

Connection between or within frames, connection between frames and devices

Characteristics
  • Small OD round duplex cable
  • Uniboot connector,easy field installation
  • Standard simplex/duplex LC connector,customized SC/FC etc
  • Factory pre-termination, 100% tested to ensure the transmission performance
  • Rapid configuration, reduce installation time
  • Rapid upgrading, support parallel transmission
  • Customized cable length
  • Loose tube structure, OFNR, OFNP and LSZH materials are available for outer sheath
Complied Standards

Comply with IEC 61754 series, Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4 standards.

Fire resistance comply with low smoking (IEC 61304), halogen free (IEC 60754-1), flame retardant (IEC 60332- 3C), and corrosion proof (IEC 60754-2)

Mechanical Performance

Fibre Count

Bending Radius(mm) Temperature(℃) Package

Static

Dynamic

Operation

Installation

Storage

1

10D

20D

-40 to +75

-5 to +50

-40 to +75

PE bag

2

10D

20D

-40 to+75

-5 to +50

-40 to +75

PE bag

Connector Performance
Connector Type IL(dB) 500 Times Durability ΔIL(dB) Temperature Cycling ΔIL(dB)
LC/SC/FC MM ≤0.30 ≤0.20 ≤0.20
LC/SC/FC SM ≤0.30 ≤0.20 ≤0.20
Cable Performance

Fibre Type

Core/Cladding Dia.(µm)

Bandwidth(MHz·km)

Wavelength(nm)

Max. Attenuation(dB/km)

G652D

9/125

NA

1310/1550

0.36/0.22

G657A2

9/125

NA

1310/1550

0.36/0.22

OM1

62.5/125

200

850/1300

3.0/1.0

OM2

50/125

500

850/1300

3.0/1.0

OM3

50/125

2000

850/1300

3.0/1.0

OM4

50/125

4700

850/1300

3.0/1.0

Order Guide

Suggestions and feedback

返回顶部