Stock Code:601869.SH / 06869.HK

Media

Applying Photoelectric Composite Cables in Enterprise Parks Photoelectric composite cable (or "hybrid optical and electrical cable") is a new method for interconnection with communication networks. It integrates copper wire with optical fibre transmission, simultaneously solving several problems related to broadband access, equipment electricity supply and signal transmission, and attracting great attention from telecommunications operators. keyword: Photoelectric Composite Cable, POL
Applying Cat.6A Cabling Systems in Smart Buildings Structured cabling systems are continually evolving as their scope of network technology, and of its application scenarios, widens. However, the value of these technologies, especially cabling technology, only becomes apparent in their practical application. Over the past decade, Cat.5e and Cat.6 cabling systems have dominated the mainstream building cabling market. But the rapid and widespread deployment of Mobile 5G, while continuously promoting development of the Internet of Things, and improving the digital office facilities, travel and lifestyle choices available to the populace, is also driving changes in data-usage habits, and imposing increasing requirements on smart buildings' network systems. This is accelerating the replacement of Cat.5e and Cat.6 cabling with Cat.6A systems, pushing the latter to the forefront among smart building cabling systems. As you are probably aware, costs are much lower for networks constructed using electrical interface switches than for those with fibre interfaces, and electrical interfaces therefore continue to capture major shares of the horizontal building cabling and system terminal markets. In the structured cabling market, Cat.6A systems are generally categorized into shielded or unshielded systems, and conform to the ANSI/TIA 568.2-D Cat.6A and ISO/IEC 2nd Class EA standards. Cat.6A cabling systems can be used in high-speed LAN application scenarios including 10BASE-T, 100BASE-T, 1GBASE-T, 2.5G/5GBASE-T and 10GBASE-T, with transmission bandwidths up to 500 MHz. keyword: Cat.6A, Cabling Systems, Buildings' Cabling
YOFC iCONEC® Data Center 400G Cabling Schemes With the arrival of the era of big data, massive data centers are being constructed deploying networks with data transmission rates on the "25G access +100G interconnection" scale, up from the previously commonplace "1G access +10G interconnection" scale. Deployment of "100G access +400G interconnection" data centers has also begun, paving the road for the 800G links of the future. keyword: Data center, OM3, OM4, OM5
OM5 Optical Fibre Is Becoming an Important Choice for Data Centers As 5G networks are constructed and their use grows widespread, the data accessible to us during our daily lives will exponentially increase, placing new demands on society's capacity for computing and storing data. Cloud service providers will ultimately find themselves in competition over many dimensions, including computing capacity, server scale and number of end customers. Cloud computing, virtualization, streaming media, Internet of Things…, almost all of these IT technologies depend on high-speed network transmission to develop further. Network service capability, driven by demand for high-speed network transmission, is gradually becoming an increasingly important yardstick during Data Center planning and construction. And during data center construction standards formulation, cabling system requirements on planning are gradually becoming increasingly forward-looking. keyword: Data center, OM5
Green Convergence—YOFC Creating Green, Integrated, Convenient All-Optical Industry Parks As modern corporate offices become increasingly intelligent and IT-oriented, emerging applications such as high-definition (HD) video conferencing, cloud services, interactive massive data, mobile office, security monitoring, and intelligent manufacturing are imposing increasing network bandwidth requirements in modern industry and technology parks. Data center-centric traffic switching has replaced earlier multi-layer local switching architectures, with service traffic gradually coming to be dominated by North-South traffic. By 2025, 100% of enterprise and 85% of service traffic are expected to be cloud service-related, and conventional industry park networks are likely to be unable to cope with thehuge challenges arising from new services and applications. keyword: All-Optical industry, Data center, POL
1 2 3 Turn Page